Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
405 Kipling St
Palo Alto, CA 94301
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- Investors have the opportunity to acquire a well-situated asset located in prime Downtown Palo Alto.
- Th subject property is walking distance to the campus of the Stanford University creating extremely strong rental demand from both students & faculty.
- 405 Kipling St benefits from its close proximity to Downtown Palo Alto and world class Stanford University.
- The subject property is located in a continuously ranked number one public school district throughout California.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,196 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1900 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2.73/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CDC | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.14 AC |
| Building Size | 2,196 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1900 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.73/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CDC |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Fenced Lot
- Recycling
- Smoke Free
- Storage Space
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 2 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 4 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 120-15-010 | Improvements Assessment | $15,450 |
| Land Assessment | $98,856 | Total Assessment | $114,306 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
120-15-010
Land Assessment
$98,856
Improvements Assessment
$15,450
Total Assessment
$114,306
Listing ID: 34161463
Date on Market: 12/11/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 405 Kipling St, Palo Alto, CA 94301
The Downtown Palo Alto Multifamily Property at 405 Kipling St, Palo Alto, CA 94301 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Palo Alto Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Menlo Park Apartment Buildings