Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
408 E Wilson St
Madison, WI 53703
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Well maintained two story building at Madison's Front Door
- Frank Lloyd Wright inspired interior finishes on first floor
- Affordable Live-Work opportunity
- Short distance from Capitol Square in vibrant neighborhood
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
3,476 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1880
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,738 SF
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
1.53
Lot Size
0.05 AC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0709-133-1819-7 | Improvements Assessment | $779,900 |
| Land Assessment | $100,000 | Total Assessment | $879,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0709-133-1819-7
Land Assessment
$100,000
Improvements Assessment
$779,900
Total Assessment
$879,900
Listing ID: 30665212
Date on Market: 1/15/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 408 E Wilson St, Madison, WI 53703
The Downtown Madison Office Property at 408 E Wilson St, Madison, WI 53703 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.