Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

WHAT WE LOVE: A prime location in the heart of the city, just a 7-minute walk from the metro line 4, "Mairie de Montrouge" station. A standalone R+1 building within a well-maintained commercial property complex. Ideal delivery access for activities such as office use and light operations. Several parking spaces available. ERP: Category not defined BUILDING FEATURES: Restructured building High-quality common areas Shared lobby with signage Keypad and intercom access Fiber-optic ready Alarm system 1 elevator UNIT FEATURES: Space in excellent condition Industrial-style design Flexible layout options Impressive ceiling height Reversible air conditioning on the R+1 level Fully wired premises UNIT CONFIGURATION: Open space Partitioned offices Meeting room Cafeteria area Standalone building Ground floor area: 255 m²

2 Units Available

Unit Size 2,346 SF
Price $1,002,467
Price Per SF $427.31
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Unit Size 2,744 SF
Price $1,170,463
Price Per SF $426.55
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 5,091 SF
Property Type Office
Building Class C
Floors 3
Typical Floor Size 16,749 SF
Year Built 1950
Lot Size 0.46 AC

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

  • C

Consumption (primary energy): 91 to 150 kWh/m²/yr

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

  • C

Emissions: 11 to 20 kg CO2/m²/yr

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40237013

  • Date on Market: 4/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 41 Rue Périer, 92120 Montrouge

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
1 C 110/118 Bureaux 218,4 Immédiate 250 HT/HC/m²/an 50,74 m²/an HT 30% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur 3-6-9 ans 3 911 m² HD 43,66 m²/an HT 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Trimestriel d'avance 110/118
RDC C 106/107/117 Bureaux 255 Immédiate 250 HT/HC/m²/an 50,74 m²/an HT 30% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur 3-6-9 ans 3 911 m² HD 43,66 m²/an HT 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Trimestriel d'avance 106/107/117
C Parkings - Immédiate 1 440 HT/HC/place/an 30% HT du loyer annuel HT/HC à la charge du Preneur 3-6-9 ans 20 000 m² HD 43,66 m²/an HT 5% HT du prix de vente HD à la charge de l'acquéreur Trimestriel d'avance