Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
410 N Spring Ave
Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Spring Street Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Near Downtown Sioux Falls
Executive Summary
Spring Avenue Apartments is the kind of property that quietly outperforms — small enough to feel like a home, well-located enough to never struggle for tenants. All 8 units are one-bedroom residences, catering directly to the growing segment of single-occupant renters and young professionals who are fueling demand in walkable urban neighborhoods across Sioux Falls. For an owner-operator, the appeal is equally clear: 8 units, minimal capital requirements, and a location that does the leasing work for you. As Sioux Falls' downtown continues to draw residents, businesses, and investment northward, Spring Avenue Apartments sits squarely in the path of that progress.
Property Facts
| Price Per Unit | $100,000 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Cap Rate | 4.98% | Building Size | 2,240 SF |
| No. Units | 8 | Average Occupancy | 68% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1976 |
| Price Per Unit | $100,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 4.98% |
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 2,240 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 68% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1976 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 8 | $725.00 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 52474 | Improvements Assessment | $262,700 |
| Land Assessment | $24,200 | Total Assessment | $286,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
52474
Land Assessment
$24,200
Improvements Assessment
$262,700
Total Assessment
$286,900
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map