This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4100 Well Tech Way
Bakersfield, CA 93308
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Seller Carry Available
  • Upside and flexibility due to the vacant land. Surplus property can be developed, sold separately or used to expand building footprint.
  • Located in Desirable NW Bakersfield Industrial Market

Building Class C
Lot Size 0.84 AC
Rentable Building Area 3,200 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1987
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 3.5/1,000 SF
Zoning M2 - M2 Light Industrial

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
452-130-03-00-2
Land Assessment
$113,037
Improvements Assessment
$326,569
Total Assessment
$439,606
  • Listing ID: 37745425

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4100 Well Tech Way, Bakersfield, CA 93308