Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4101 Kirkpatrick Ln
Flower Mound, TX 75028
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Available October 2023
- 2nd Generation Medical Office Building - Single Tenant Building
- Located on Kirkpatrick Lane, just south of Cross Timbers Road/FM 1171
- Lots of Natural Light
- Centrally Located - Easy access to I-35 E and Long Prairie Road/FM 2499
- In addition to this listing, we have a variety of other properties available for lease or for purchase at www.bridgerealtytexas.com
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
3,138 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
3,138 SF
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
0.74 AC
Zoning
Retail 2
Parking
17 Spaces (5.21 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R527787 | Improvements Assessment | $726,550 |
| Land Assessment | $323,450 | Total Assessment | $1,050,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
R527787
Land Assessment
$323,450
Improvements Assessment
$726,550
Total Assessment
$1,050,000
Listing ID: 29309216
Date on Market: 8/18/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 4101 Kirkpatrick Ln, Flower Mound, TX 75028
The Office Property at 4101 Kirkpatrick Ln, Flower Mound, TX 75028 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS