This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4107 Forestville Rd
District Heights, MD 20747

Building Size
1,358 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1936/2017
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,350 SF
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
I1
Parking
50 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Bus Line
  • Conferencing Facility
  • Signage
  • Storage Space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Reception
  • Air Conditioning

About 4107 FORESTVILLE RD , DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MD 20747

Location! Location! Location! High exposure and traffic counts. Immediate access to Suitland Parkway, Pennsylvania Avenue, and 495 Beltway. I-1 Zoning! Excellent 1350 sf. cape cod structure built out as offices, conference rooms, and small kitchenette. Huge 10,000 sf fenced yard. Fantastic for owner user construction company, contractor, landscaping company, towing company, and many other.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06-0479402
Land Assessment
$79,200
Improvements Assessment
$411,400
Total Assessment
$490,600
  • Listing ID: 16918574

  • Date on Market: 8/14/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4107 Forestville Rd, District Heights, MD 20747