Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • High visibility
  • Freestanding building
  • High foot-traffic

Executive Summary

Prime Freestanding Commercial Building in the Heart of New Hyde Park! Unlock an exceptional investment or owner-user opportunity with this freestanding storefront building located in the vibrant Village of New Hyde Park. Offering 3,850 sq ft of versatile retail/office space, plus an additional 100 sq ft private office and 400 sq ft of dedicated storage, this property provides the flexibility and functionality to accommodate a wide range of business uses. Situated in a high-visibility, high-traffic location, the building enjoys outstanding exposure and steady footfall. Its proximity to major roadways and all public transportation makes it easily accessible for customers, employees, and vendors alike. Whether you're expanding your business, securing a strong investment, or seeking a high-profile location, this property delivers exceptional potential in one of the area’s most desirable commercial areas.

Building Size
3,850 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1962/2015
Price
$1,185,000
Price Per SF
$307.79
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.88
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial
Frontage
43’ on Jericho Tpke
Very walkable
80/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Good public transit
60/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Parcel Number
2227-08-041-00-0039-0
Land Assessment
$1,620
Improvements Assessment
$2,293
Total Assessment
$3,913
  • Listing ID: 38727642

  • Date on Market: 12/10/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 411 Jericho Tpke, New Hyde Park, NY 11040