Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
411 Wolf Ledges Pky
Akron, OH 44311
The Akron Innovation Campus · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- RARE free parking in Downtown Akron
- Close access to Downtown Akron, restaurants, hospitals, and I-77/76 & SR 8
- A million dollars spent in building upgrades, maintenance, and tenant improvements (Akron Innovation Campus)
- Located in University Park District, just off East Exchange St
- Owner Occupied & Meticulously Maintained
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
41,376 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1970/2007
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
10,344 SF
Slab To Slab
10’
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
2.16 AC
Zoning
U4 - Commercial
Parking
148 Spaces (3.3 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Drop Ceiling
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 67-35238 | Improvements Assessment | $544,103 |
| Land Assessment | $58,100 | Total Assessment | $602,203 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
67-35238
Land Assessment
$58,100
Improvements Assessment
$544,103
Total Assessment
$602,203
Listing ID: 25693716
Date on Market: 5/12/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 411 Wolf Ledges Pky, Akron, OH 44311
The Downtown Akron Office Property at 411 Wolf Ledges Pky, Akron, OH 44311 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.