This Hospitality Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

US Rt 20 E
Auburn, NY 13021
Skaneateles Suites · Hospitality Property For Sale · 20 Rooms

Property Facts

Property Type Hospitality
Property Subtype Hotel
Building Class B
Lot Size 4.90 AC
Building Size 10,000 SF
No. Rooms 20
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1956/2016
Parking Ratio 3.4/1,000 SF

• Multi-Room Suites

About US RT 20 E , AUBURN, NY 13021

2 locations, one country setting with 12 bungalows of manicured grounds, along with main house/office/laundry and "birds nest" room above office. Adjacent site is cottage house, extended stay or nightly. Downtown 6 room hotel with parking and full basement for strorage. All three properties are meticulously maintained and fully functional.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 055200-118-000-0001-002-011-0000
  • 055200-118-000-0001-003-000-0000
Land Assessment
$93,200
Improvements Assessment
$853,000
Total Assessment
$946,200
  • Listing ID: 3638351

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: US Rt 20 E, Auburn, NY 13021