Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4117 Liberty Ave
Pittsburgh, PA 15224
Drake-Liberty Building · Office Property For Sale

- Bus Line
About 4117 LIBERTY AVE , PITTSBURGH, PA 15224
SVN | Three Rivers Commercial Advisors is pleased to present 4115 Liberty Ave for Sale. Located in Bloomfield near the intersection of Liberty Ave, Bloomfield bridge, and Howley St. The property's unique location offers quick transit to Lawrenceville, East Liberty, Shadyside, Oakland, Strip District, and the CBD in just minutes. The property is currently occupied by multiple tenants. The spaces follow an open concept while still creating separate spaces for individual tenants. Additional building amenities include a shared fitness center, Kitchens, lounge/entertainment space, and conference rooms. The mechanical and technological systems are newer and include energy efficient lighting, HVAC, Security, and roof. The building has multiple ingress/egress points, and both standard and freight elevators. The building features parking for 40 cars, consisting of two lots adjacent to the building and an additional lot across the street.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,601,400 |
| Land Assessment | $498,600 | Total Assessment | $2,100,000 |
Property Taxes
- 0049-R-00312-0000-00
- 0049-R-00286-0000-00
Listing ID: 15927375
Date on Market: 5/2/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 4117 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224
The Bloomfield Office Property at 4117 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15224 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS