Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
412 E Ashley
Jacksonville, FL 32202
Land For Sale
·
0.13 AC

Property Facts
Description
Vacant land zoned CRO is near the action taking place near the stadium and the new riverfront entertainment district It provides approximately .12 ac. of vacant property which is zoned CRO. This provides a tremendous building opportunity for many businesses endeavors. This property is within walking distance court houses, city hall and the city jail. It is also within walking distance of the cities entertainment areas comprised of the Arena, fairgrounds, the football and the baseball stadiums and within walking distance of the future shipyard development area. Fantastic opportunity to buy and hold for future growth in this area. Zoned CRO
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 073923-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,057,267 |
| Land Assessment | $374,533 | Total Assessment | $1,431,800 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 8853620
Date on Market: 8/26/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 412 E Ashley, Jacksonville, FL 32202
The Midtown Jacksonville Land Property at 412 E Ashley, Jacksonville, FL 32202 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Normandy Estates Commercial Land Parcels
- Cisco Gardens Commercial Land Parcels
- Garden City Commercial Land Parcels
- Ortega Hills Commercial Land Parcels
- Marietta Commercial Land Parcels
- Deerwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Jacksonville Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Commonwealth Commercial Land Parcels
- Picketville Commercial Land Parcels
- Lakeshore Commercial Land Parcels
- Deerwood Center Commercial Land Parcels
- Springfield Commercial Land Parcels
- Magnolia Gardens Commercial Land Parcels
- Brentwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Woodland Acres Commercial Land Parcels