Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Substantial 16% Rental Upside: This quadruplex presents a rare opportunity to capture significant value-add potential in the Inland Empire
  • Unmatched Regional Connectivity: Residents enjoy seamless access to the Rialto Metrolink Train Station, Interstates 10, 15, 215, and State Route 210
  • Low-Density, Single-Story Living: Situated on a generous ±7,686 SF lot, this one-story quadruplex offers a sought-after low-density environment
  • Strategic Location Near Historic Route 66: Ideally situated just one block from Foothill Blvd (Historic Route 66)
  • Secure Gated Environment: The property is enclosed by an iron fence and security doors, offering residents a private and secure living experience
  • Logistics & Healthcare Hub: Rialto serves as a central node for global giants like Amazon and FedEx

Executive Summary

CBRE, Inc., as exclusive advisor, is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire a stabilized quadruplex located at 412 W Ramona Drive in Rialto, California.
Located just one block from the historic Route 66 (Foothill Blvd), this one-story property is within walking distance of prime local retail, offering residents an ideal blend of convenience and heritage. This quadruplex presents a rare opportunity to capture a substantial 16% rental upside in the high-demand Inland Empire market, pairing long-term appreciation potential with a stable 5.25% entry cap rate and an 11.27 GRM. With a projected pro forma cap rate of 6.88% upon reaching market rents, the asset is positioned for significant growth. Situated on a generous ±7,686 square foot lot with ±2,760 rentable square feet area, the property provides a low-density living environment that is increasingly sought after in the region.
STRATEGIC LOCATION AND CONNECTIVITY
Rialto offers a premier family-friendly suburban lifestyle, characterized by a mix of historic charm along Route 66 and expanding modern retail hubs like the Renaissance Marketplace. Strategically positioned near major transportation arteries, the property provides residents with seamless connectivity to Interstates 10, 15, 215, and State Route 210, effectively linking the asset to the broader Inland Empire and Greater Los Angeles employment markets. As a central node in the global supply chain, Rialto supports industry giants such as Amazon and FedEx, driving consistent housing demand. Furthermore, the property’s location offers convenient access to the Kaiser Permanente Medical Center in neighboring Fontana—a major regional employer—alongside an array of essential dining and shopping destinations.
ASSET COMPOSITION AND PROPERTY FEATURES 412 W Ramona Drive consists of four identical two-bedroom, one-bathroom floor plans with an average size of 690 square feet. Built in 1961, the residences have been thoughtfully maintained and feature modern interior updates with a mix of carpet and vinyl wood flooring. Each unit is designed for convenience with wall-mounted central air and heating, security doors, and efficient kitchens equipped with gas stoves and oven ranges. The exterior is secured by an iron fence and gate, featuring private porches, private yards, and composition roofs. Residents enjoy dedicated surface parking in the rear of the property in addition to ample street parking.
STABILITY AND GROWTH POTENTIAL
This offering presents an opportunity to acquire a stabilized, income-producing asset in one of the nation’s most resilient rental markets. Whether for a 1031 exchange buyer or a seasoned investor, 412 W Ramona Drive provides long-term stability and significant growth potential. The combination of current cash flow and the 16% rental upside offers a clear path to value appreciation, underpinned by the strong economic fundamentals and the logistics-driven growth of the Rialto submarket.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $86,544 $31.36
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $4,327 $1.57
Effective Gross Income $82,217 $29.79
Taxes $12,127 $4.39
Operating Expenses $18,875 $6.84
Total Expenses $31,002 $11.23
Net Operating Income $51,215 $18.56

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $86,544
Annual Per SF $31.36
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $4,327
Annual Per SF $1.57
Effective Gross Income
Annual $82,217
Annual Per SF $29.79
Taxes
Annual $12,127
Annual Per SF $4.39
Operating Expenses
Annual $18,875
Annual Per SF $6.84
Total Expenses
Annual $31,002
Annual Per SF $11.23
Net Operating Income
Annual $51,215
Annual Per SF $18.56

Property Facts

Price $975,000
Price Per Unit $243,750
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.25%
Gross Rent Multiplier 11.27
No. Units 4
Property Type Multifamily
Apartment Style Garden
Lot Size 0.18 AC
Building Size 2,760 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1961
Parking Ratio 1.45/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 4 $1,780 690
Fairly walkable
50/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40549141

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 412 W Ramona Dr, Rialto, CA 92376