Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Positioned within an established office condominium development in Mesa’s vibrant East Valley.
  • Located near strong retail corridors, dining options, and residential rooftops.
  • I-1 zoning supports a range of office and light industrial uses, providing flexibility for ownership and occupancy.
  • Convenient access to U.S. 60 and Loop 202 for efficient regional connectivity.
  • Situated less than 10 miles from Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport and approximately 20 miles from Sky Harbor International Airport.

Executive Summary

This well-located flex property presents a rare owner-user or investment opportunity within Mesa’s desirable East Valley submarket. Offered at $695,000, the condominium is part of Reidy Office Building, a professional development designed to accommodate modern business needs. The 2,220-square-foot unit benefits from an I-1 zoning designation, enabling a variety of light industrial, office, and service-based uses.
The site offers excellent accessibility, positioned just north of U.S. 60 and minutes from numerous major thoroughfares, including Superstition Freeway and Loop 202, providing direct connections across Mesa, Gilbert, and the Greater Phoenix metro area. Tenants and customers will appreciate the proximity to established retail corridors, restaurants, business services, and residential communities that support a strong regional economy.
With an address located less than 20 minutes from Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport and about 30 minutes from Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport, the property combines convenience and functionality for local and regional operations. Mesa continues to experience steady population growth and economic expansion, enhancing the long-term appeal of ownership in this market.

Property Facts

Price $1,950,000
Price Per SF $269.04
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype Light Distribution
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.22 AC
Rentable Building Area 7,248 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2002
Parking Ratio 4.26/1,000 SF
Zoning M-1, Mesa - Industrial

Amenities

  • Smoke Detector
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 140-67-041
  • 140-67-039
  • 140-67-040
  • 140-67-038
  • 140-67-037
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$156,115
  • Listing ID: 40568012

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4121 E Valley Auto Dr, Mesa, AZ 85206