Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4123-4125 E LIVE OAK Ave
Arcadia, CA 91006
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
3,750 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.51
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
C4* - Based on size of the property and the land use designation, the maximum allowable is 9 units, and the minimum required is 4 units.
Parking
6 Spaces (1.6 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
77’ on Live Oak Ave
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
- Courtyard
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5791-034-027 | Improvements Assessment | $408,000 |
| Land Assessment | $918,000 | Total Assessment | $1,326,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5791-034-027
Land Assessment
$918,000
Improvements Assessment
$408,000
Total Assessment
$1,326,000
Listing ID: 11817413
Date on Market: 3/5/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 4123-4125 E LIVE OAK Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006
The Retail Property at 4123-4125 E LIVE OAK Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown El Monte Storefront Properties
- El Rancho Storefront Properties
- Uptown Whittier Storefront Properties
- Whittier City Storefront Properties
- Old Town Pasadena Storefront Properties
- South Lake Storefront Properties
- Southeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Downtown Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- San Gabriel Valley Storefront Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties