Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
413 Sadie St 50 Unit Apartment Building $4,800,000 ($96,000/Unit) Laurens, IA 50554

Property Facts
| Price | $4,800,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $96,000 | Lot Size | 3.90 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 31,063 SF |
| No. Units | 50 | Average Occupancy | 94% |
| Property Type | Multifamily | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | MultiFamily | ||
| Price | $4,800,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $96,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 50 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.90 AC |
| Building Size | 31,063 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 94% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | MultiFamily |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
- Kitchen
- Dining Room
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 32 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 18 | - | - |
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 000000127402015 | Improvements Assessment | $222,988 |
| Land Assessment | $27,000 | Total Assessment | $249,988 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
000000127402015
Land Assessment
$27,000
Improvements Assessment
$222,988
Total Assessment
$249,988
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
413 Sadie St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.