Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
413 Whitaker St
Savannah, GA 31401
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Heavy foot traffic
- Live/work space with 2 bedroom/1 bath on second floor
- Large private front balcony, rear screened in porch, and private gated courtyard
- Located in the Downtown Design District
- Expansive showroom w/ restroom/supply closet on first floor
- Historic features and charming character throughout
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- Office Office Residential
Building Size
2,100 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1880
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.21
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
RIPA - Commercial, Mixed Use, Residential
Frontage
29’ on Whitaker Street
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2003217026 | Improvements Assessment | $363,040 |
| Land Assessment | $146,000 | Total Assessment | $509,040 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2003217026
Land Assessment
$146,000
Improvements Assessment
$363,040
Total Assessment
$509,040
Listing ID: 21048519
Date on Market: 9/24/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 413 Whitaker St, Savannah, GA 31401
The Historic Savannah Retail Property at 413 Whitaker St, Savannah, GA 31401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS