Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4135 W Roosevelt Rd
Chicago, IL 60624
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
29 Units

Investment Highlights
- Professional Offering Memorandum Available upon Request
- Located in Federal Opportunity Zone
- Close to Illinois Medical District
- Rare Opportunity to Acquire/Renovate a Vacant Property
- Rapidly Developing Community [Desirable Rental Market]
- Close to Interstate 290 & CTA Transit
Property Facts
| No. Units | 29 | Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 17,765 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2023 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | C1-2 - Commercial | ||
| No. Units | 29 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.16 AC |
| Building Size | 17,765 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1931/2023 |
| Zoning | C1-2 - Commercial |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-22-204-008-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $61,613 |
| Land Assessment | $5,793 | Total Assessment | $67,406 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-22-204-008-0000
Land Assessment
$5,793
Improvements Assessment
$61,613
Total Assessment
$67,406
Listing ID: 24697318
Date on Market: 12/20/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 4135 W Roosevelt Rd, Chicago, IL 60624
The Lawndale Multifamily Property at 4135 W Roosevelt Rd, Chicago, IL 60624 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bronzeville Apartment Buildings
- Washington Park Apartment Buildings
- Gresham Apartment Buildings
- Greater Grand Crossing Apartment Buildings