Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4139 W Girard Ave 5 Unit Apartment Building $679,000 ($135,800/Unit) 6.77% Cap Rate Philadelphia, PA 19104



Executive Summary
MPN Realty, Inc., is proud to present the exclusive sale of 4139 W Girard Ave, a 3,111 SF multifamily property located in the East Parkside neighborhood of Philadelphia. This three-story building consists of five (5) residential units, including three (3) 1 bedroom/1-bath units, one (1) 2-bedroom/2-bath unit, and one (1) studio unit. Situated in a rapidly developing area with close proximity to Fairmount Park and Center City, East Parkside continues to see increased investor interest driven by strong rental demand and neighborhood growth caused by its easy commuter positioning. Buyer is responsible for use and occupancy and rental licenses. Buyers are responsible for reinstating the building permits and coordinating the final close-out inspections to secure the CO. Request Offering Memorandum for additional information.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
-
|
-
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $679,000 | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Price Per Unit | $135,800 | Building Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Cap Rate | 6.77% | Building Size | 3,111 SF |
| No. Units | 5 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built/Renovated | 1915/2021 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | RSA-3 | ||
| Price | $679,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $135,800 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 6.77% |
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 3,111 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1915/2021 |
| Zoning | RSA-3 |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
60/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 062178400 | Improvements Assessment | $199,760 (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $49,940 (2026) | Total Assessment | $249,700 (2026) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
062178400
Land Assessment
$49,940 (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$199,760 (2026)
Total Assessment
$249,700 (2026)
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
