Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
414 E 35th St
Savannah, GA 31401
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,960 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1968
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,960 SF
Building FAR
0.32
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
RB
Parking
4 Spaces (2.04 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2006411008 | Improvements Assessment | $23,280 |
| Land Assessment | $31,000 | Total Assessment | $54,280 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2006411008
Land Assessment
$31,000
Improvements Assessment
$23,280
Total Assessment
$54,280
Listing ID: 5780303
Date on Market: 2/7/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 414 E 35th St, Savannah, GA 31401
The Thomas Square Office Property at 414 E 35th St, Savannah, GA 31401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Savannah Office Spaces
- Southside Savannah Office Spaces
- Midtown Savannah Office Spaces
- Historic Savannah Office Spaces
- Skyland Terr-Greenway Pk-Grove Pk Office Spaces
- Wilshire Estates-Savannah Mall Office Spaces
- South Chatham Parkway Office Spaces
- Highland Park Office Spaces
- Abercorn Heights-Lamara Hts Office Spaces
- Metropolitan Office Spaces
- Victorian District-East Office Spaces