Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
414 Giggle Dr
Laurens, SC 29360
414 Giggle Drive · Land For Sale
·
51.01 AC

Investment Highlights
- Mix of cleared land, wooded areas, and pond
- Cleared land, mature wooded areas, and a pond, perfect for agricultural use, recreation, or private estate.
- • ±2,800 sq ft farmhouse on property • 3 bedrooms / 3.5 bathrooms
Executive Summary
Reedy Land Co is proud to present 414 Giggle Dr in Laurens, SC; ±51.01 acres of unrestricted land and a gorgeous farmhouse, located just minutes from I-385. The property features cleared land, mature wooded areas, and a pond, perfect for agricultural use, recreation, or private estate.
The ±2,800 square foot farmhouse includes 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. A full-length front porch spans the front of the home, while numerous windows provide abundant natural light throughout. The main living area is anchored by a gas fireplace flanked by built-in bookshelves, creating a comfortable and timeless focal point. Reach out today to schedule a showing!
Property & Location Highlights
• ±51.01 acres, unrestricted
• Mix of cleared land, wooded areas, and pond
• ±2,800 sq ft farmhouse on property
• 3 bedrooms / 3.5 bathrooms
• Large front porch running full length of home
• Numerous windows provide natural light
• Gas fireplace flanked by built-in bookshelves
• Located minutes from I-385
Property & Location Highlights
• ±51.01 acres, unrestricted
• Mix of cleared land, wooded areas, and pond
• ±2,800 sq ft farmhouse on property
• 3 bedrooms / 3.5 bathrooms
• Large front porch running full length of home
• Numerous windows provide natural light
• Gas fireplace flanked by built-in bookshelves
• Located minutes from I-385
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Residential |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 51.01 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Total Lot Size | 51.01 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,260,000 | Lot Size | 51.01 AC |
| Price Per AC | $24,701.04 |
| Price | $1,260,000 |
| Price Per AC | $24,701.04 |
| Lot Size | 51.01 AC |
414 Giggle Dr in Laurens, SC; ±51.01 acres of unrestricted land and a gorgeous farmhouse, located just minutes from I-385. The property features cleared land, mature wooded areas, and a pond.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 263-00-00-047 | Improvements Assessment | $8,970 |
| Land Assessment | $260 | Total Assessment | $9,230 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
263-00-00-047
Land Assessment
$260
Improvements Assessment
$8,970
Total Assessment
$9,230
1 of 42
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map