Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4015 Roland Rd
Katy, TX 77493
4103 & 4149 Roland Rd · Land For Sale
·
22.50 AC

Investment Highlights
- BIG TIME INCOME PRODUCER
- TURN KEY
- AMAZING LOCATION
Property Facts
Description
Property is currently being used for truck parking. Property also includes over a dozen 1-4 homes that are all rented out. The property also includes multiple metal buildings being rented out for auto mechanics. Located off Clay Rd a half mile from the new Katy, TX Amazon building. New luxury properties going in next door bordering this piece. Turn key income producer. Contact for specific details and questions.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $274,400 |
| Land Assessment | $871,200 | Total Assessment | $1,145,600 |
Property Taxes
- 0431160000021
- 0431160000027
Listing ID: 31393748
Date on Market: 4/2/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 4015 Roland Rd, Katy, TX 77493
The Bear Creek/Copperfield Land Property at 4015 Roland Rd, Katy, TX 77493 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Bear Creek/Copperfield Residential Land & Home Lots
- Energy Corridor Residential Land & Home Lots
- Briar Village Residential Land & Home Lots
- Mission Bend Residential Land & Home Lots
- Lakemont Residential Land & Home Lots
- Grand Mission Residential Land & Home Lots
- Aliana Residential Land & Home Lots
- Steeplechase Residential Land & Home Lots
- Waterside Residential Land & Home Lots
- Northwest Houston Residential Land & Home Lots
- Cinco Ranch Residential Land & Home Lots
- Spring Branch Residential Land & Home Lots