Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
415 4th St
Marysville, CA 95901
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront
- General Retail Restaurant
- 69’ on 4th St
- 102’ on High St
About 415 4TH ST , MARYSVILLE, CA 95901
A historical 1940's commercial building in the heart of Marysville. This building has been serving as a restaurant for many years and is now ready for it's new owners. PadThai Cuisine are the tenants and their lease will be ending in July. A great oppurtunity awaits as the possibilities are endless for a business owner. All tables and chairs are included in the sale. This building is 3 stories high which is used as an office and storage space for now. Items excluded from the sale because they belong to the tenant: ice machine, fridge, and dish washer. All the chairs and tables are included in the sale. Sunday's are best for showings since the restaurant is closed.Buyer to verify SQFT
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 010-176-008-000 | Improvements Assessment | $374,620 |
| Land Assessment | $95,653 | Total Assessment | $470,273 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15897432
Date on Market: 4/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 415 4th St, Marysville, CA 95901
The Retail Property at 415 4th St, Marysville, CA 95901 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.