Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
415 S Memorial Ave Warehouse 415 S Memorial Ave 1,798 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Walterboro, SC 29488 $125,000 ($69.52/SF)

Investment Highlights
- large storage
- skylights, 20' ceilings
- plenty of parking; property has a solid fence all around
Executive Summary
This is a large property, all fenced in and a very spacious parking area. Storage warehouse with high ceiling, loading dock, sliding side entry doors, small office with bath, all hardwood flooring, aluminium roof, ceiling lights, skylights, solid walls.
This property is for sale $125,000 and also for lease $750 per month!
Property Facts
| Price | $125,000 | Property Type | Industrial |
| Price Per SF | $69.52 | Rentable Building Area | 1,798 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Conditions | Year Built | 1985 |
| Price | $125,000 |
| Price Per SF | $69.52 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Rentable Building Area | 1,798 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1985 |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Very drivable
80/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 163-16-00-205 | Improvements Assessment | $20,000 |
| Land Assessment | $25,000 | Total Assessment | $45,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
163-16-00-205
Land Assessment
$25,000
Improvements Assessment
$20,000
Total Assessment
$45,000
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
415 S Memorial Ave Warehouse | 415 S Memorial Ave
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.