Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
416-430 E Compton Blvd
Compton, CA 90221
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 90’ on E Compton Blvd.
- 91’ on Compton Blvd
About 416-430 E COMPTON BLVD , COMPTON, CA 90221
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present for sale 416 E. Compton Blvd. located in the heart of Compton between Alameda and Santa Fe Avenue. This single story retail center is an excellent value-add opportunity. Currently the property is 76% occupied with all tenants subject to short term MTM leases. Built in 1948, the improvements measure approximately 8,500 square feet on a parcel of land measuring approximately 12,660 square feet. The property benefits from a highly visible facade facing Compton Blvd. and is ideally located to serve the needs of the Compton community and surrounding residents.Parking is located in the rear. Neighboring retailers in the area include dd's Discount, Fallas Paredes, Chase Bank, and Smart & Final Extra. The property is in extremely close proximity to Compton Towne Center as well as the Compton metro Rail Station to the west. The opportunity to attain market rents in the short term coupled with management efficiencies will drive value and push cash flow at this location.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 6179-002-039 | Improvements Assessment | $390,429 |
| Land Assessment | $557,756 | Total Assessment | $948,185 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11270725
Date on Market: 1/16/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 416-430 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221
The Downtown Compton Retail Property at 416-430 E Compton Blvd, Compton, CA 90221 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Fashion District Storefront Properties
- Downtown Long Beach Storefront Properties
- South Central LA Storefront Properties
- Park Mesa Heights Storefront Properties
- Morningside Park Storefront Properties
- West Compton Storefront Properties
- Canndu/Avalon Gardens Storefront Properties
- Florence-Graham Storefront Properties
- Downtown Compton Storefront Properties
- Vernon-Main Storefront Properties
- Harbor Gateway North Storefront Properties
- Olde Torrance Neighborhood Storefront Properties
- Westside Long Beach Storefront Properties
- Eastside Long Beach Storefront Properties
- Artcraft Manor Storefront Properties