Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
416-420 E Miami Ave
Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260
The Coliseum Ocean Resort · Hospitality Property For Sale
·
28,791 SF

Investment Highlights
- Oceanfront SOLD-OUT all summer 3 Br/2 Baths Penthouse. Rent it to guests or use as owner's quarters.
- Oceanfront Heated Pool
- Oceanfront Sundecks
- Motel Directly on the Beach
- Oceanfront Pizzeria and Ice Cream Parlor
- Oceanfront BBQ area
Property Facts
| Property Type | Hospitality | Building Size | 28,791 SF |
| Property Subtype |
Hotel
|
No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1959/2000 |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC | Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | M-1B | ||
| Property Type | Hospitality |
| Property Subtype |
Hotel
|
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.51 AC |
| Building Size | 28,791 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1959/2000 |
| Corridor | Exterior |
| Zoning | M-1B |
- Digital key
About 416-420 E MIAMI AVE , WILDWOOD CREST, NJ 08260
The Coliseum Ocean Resort is located in peaceful Wildwood Crest NJ, directly on the sandy beach, overlooking the Atlantic Ocean. It is close to the famous Wildwood Boardwalk, Amusement and Water Parks, Atlantic City’s Casinos and Victorian Cape May. Whether it is a One-room efficiency, a spacious suite, or a luxurious apartment, Coliseum Ocean Resort has accommodations to suit every need! Oceanfront Heated Pool, Oceanfront Sundecks, Oceanfront Pizzeria and Ice Cream Parlor, and rooms with fully-equipped kitchens are what makes our resort so unique. The Coliseum Ocean Resort has 48 units, plus Oceanfront 3Bdr/2Ba Penthouse, and Oceanfront Pizzeria and Ice Cream Parlor. 32 x One-room efficiencies (Valued at $3,200,000) 16 x Spacious 2-room suites with full kitchens (Valued at $1,840,000) 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths Oceanfront Spacious Penthouse that generates high numbers in season and is our customers' favorite (Valued at $700,000) Oceanfront Pizzeria and Ice Cream Parlor with inside sitting, leased, with income (Valued at $400,000) Oceanfront Heated Pool The Coliseum has been completely redone in 2000 and many improvements have been done to the rooms every year since then. The Coliseum Ocean Resort has a strong business base, catering to many families and couples who come back from year to year. To talk to the owner, schedule a showing- contact Anthony Polizze at 305-900-7928.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-00118-02-00016 | Improvements Assessment | $2,926,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,764,000 | Total Assessment | $4,690,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17475468
Date on Market: 10/16/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 416-420 E Miami Ave, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260
The Hospitality Property at 416-420 E Miami Ave, Wildwood Crest, NJ 08260 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.