This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

416 N Wrenn St
High Point, NC 27260
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Along the bus route.
  • Currently occupied by a tenant for an investment.
  • On site Parking is available.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
3,520 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1950/2018
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.73
Lot Size
0.11 AC
Zoning
CB
Parking
4 Spaces (1.41 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
52’ on N Wrenn St

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage

About 416 N WRENN ST , HIGH POINT, NC 27260

This property is located along the Northern end of the Hamilton District of the Furniture Market.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0189721
Land Assessment
$217,800
Improvements Assessment
$63,500
Total Assessment
$281,300
  • Listing ID: 19139545

  • Date on Market: 4/7/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 416 N Wrenn St, High Point, NC 27260