Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
A & K Machining 4160 Commercial Dr 17,000 SF 100% Leased Industrial Building Tracy, CA 95304 $3,655,000 ($215/SF)

Executive Summary
Fully leased 17,000 SF Industrial 4 Unit Building, located on a 1 acre parcel fenced lot, which includes a dock ramp.
Suite A - 8,000 SF $10,000 month/$120,000 Yr Lease Expiration 2027
Suite B - 5,000 SF $6,250 month/$75,000 Yr. Lease Expiration Dec 2026
Suite C - 2,000 SF $2,500 month/$30,000 Yr Lease Expiration Dec 2025
Suite D - 2,000 SF $2,500 month/$30,000 Yr Lease Expiration Dec 2028
Current Gross Income $255,000 Yr
Current Gross Income $255,000 Yr
Property Facts
| Price | $3,655,000 | Rentable Building Area | 17,000 SF |
| Price Per SF | $215 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Investment | Year Built | 1979 |
| Property Type | Industrial | Parking Ratio | 1.59/1,000 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Building Class | C | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | M-1, Tracy | ||
| Price | $3,655,000 |
| Price Per SF | $215 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 17,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.59/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 5 |
| Zoning | M-1, Tracy |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 212-210-04 | Improvements Assessment | $425,954 |
| Land Assessment | $387,229 | Total Assessment | $813,183 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
212-210-04
Land Assessment
$387,229
Improvements Assessment
$425,954
Total Assessment
$813,183
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
A & K Machining | 4160 Commercial Dr
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.