Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- High quality income producing retail building
- Absolute NNN Lease
- Existing lease expires August 2033
- Long term lease offering secure and steady income
- Fixed rental growth
- Shown by appointment only
Executive Summary
Price reduced over $100,000. Introducing a prime investment opportunity in Bakersfield, Missouri. This Dollar General property was built in 2018 and features a long term lease offering a secure and steady income for years to come. Leased through August 2033. Backed by Dollar General Corporation with over 19,000 locations nationwide, this is a high-quality investment opportunity with NNN structure and fixed rental growth. Dollar General is a staple in rural communities, offering dependable traffic and stable sales. The property is built to Dollar General's latest prototype and maintained to corporate standards. The property boasts a strategic highway location along State Hwy 101 in Bakersfield, MO, a vital corridor for local and regional traffic. Contact listing agent for more information.
INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS
High-Quality Tenant: Backed by Dollar General Corporation with over 19,000 locations nationwide.
Absolute NNN Lease: Zero landlord responsibilities. Tenant responsible for taxes, insurance, maintenance, and repairs.
Fixed Rental Growth: Scheduled increases through each renewal option, boosting long-term yield.
Rural Market Strength: Dollar General is a staple in rural communities, offering dependable traffic and stable sales.
Newer Construction: Built to Dollar General's latest prototype and maintained to corporate standards.
Limited Competition: Protected by an exclusive use clause, preventing similar retailers nearby.
Essential Retailer: Recession-resistant tenancy in a market Dollar General continues to dominate.
Building Size
7,489 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2019
Price
$1,120,000
Price Per SF
$149.55
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.09
Lot Size
1.86 AC
-
Jan 0000
Dollar General began in 1939 as a wholesale venture and later opened its first store in 1955, growing into a discount retail business focused on everyday essentials. The company sells food, snacks, health and beauty aids, cleaning supplies, basic apparel, housewares, paper products, and seasonal items, and it also offers products online. Dollar General operates as a broad neighborhood retail chain with a presence across the United States and Mexico, serving shoppers through convenient store formats and an e-commerce channel.
| Tenant | Industry | SF Occupied | Rent/SF | Lease End | ||
|
Retailer | - | - | Jan 0000 |
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-0.1-02-001-000-033.000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $0 | Total Assessment | $168,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-0.1-02-001-000-033.000
Land Assessment
$0
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$168,800
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
4163 Hwy 101 Hwy
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.