This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

417 N Main St
Charles City, IA 50616
I Don't Care Restaurant · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,970 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1890/1950
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.49 AC
Frontage
325’ on Main St

Amenities

  • Restaurant
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 14-09-351-001-00
  • 11-01-454-002-00
Land Assessment
$16,420
Improvements Assessment
$213,770
Total Assessment
$230,190
  • Listing ID: 12130282

  • Date on Market: 4/3/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 417 N Main St, Charles City, IA 50616