Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
4187-4213 Memorial Dr
Decatur, GA 30032
Land For Sale
·
5.54 AC

Property Facts
Description
Zoning: R-75 (O&I Overlay) Frontage: 190.64 feet on Memorial Drive MARTA Kensington Station Across the Street Excellent Topography & Visibility Traffic Count: 26,540 AADT on Memorial Drive Easy Access to I-285 Located inside I-285, directly across the street from the Kensington MARTA station. On bus line.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-230-01-008 | Improvements Assessment | $11,480 |
| Land Assessment | $255,000 | Total Assessment | $266,480 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 6669183
Date on Market: 4/7/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 4187-4213 Memorial Dr, Decatur, GA 30032
The Kensington Land Property at 4187-4213 Memorial Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Atlanta Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Atlanta Commercial Land Parcels
- North Atlanta Commercial Land Parcels
- Northlake Commercial Land Parcels
- Castleberry Hill Commercial Land Parcels
- Grant Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Belvedere Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Peoplestown Commercial Land Parcels
- Edgewood Commercial Land Parcels
- Morningside-Lenox Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Decatur Commercial Land Parcels
- Lindridge-Martin Manor Commercial Land Parcels
- North Druid Hills Commercial Land Parcels
- Chosewood Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Vine City Commercial Land Parcels