Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
42-48 Batterymarch St
Boston, MA 02110
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Outstanding and Extremely Rare Downtown Boston In-Fill Site
- Wide, Extended Corner Lot
- Irreplaceable Location in the Heart of the Boston's Vibrant Financial District
- Generational Asset - available for the first time in over 40 Years
- Two Shorter Term Leases that run through 4Q in 2021.
- Prime opportunity for investors and developers
Property Facts
Property Type
- Office
- General Retail Storefront
Building Size
4,329 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1899
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,440 SF
Building FAR
2.85
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | CBOS-000000-000003-004013 | Improvements Assessment | $316,300 |
| Land Assessment | $388,400 | Total Assessment | $704,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
CBOS-000000-000003-004013
Land Assessment
$388,400
Improvements Assessment
$316,300
Total Assessment
$704,700
Listing ID: 21466542
Date on Market: 11/10/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 42-48 Batterymarch St, Boston, MA 02110
The Financial District Office Property at 42-48 Batterymarch St, Boston, MA 02110 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Dedham Office Spaces
- Metropolitan Hill-Beech St Office Spaces
- North Braintree Office Spaces
- Montclair Office Spaces
- Centre-South Office Spaces
- Thompsonville Office Spaces
- Newton Corner Office Spaces