Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,067 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $89.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $7.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $185,719 /YR HT-HC $15,477 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • December 31, 2026
  • Rental Charges:
    $4.44 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $9,174 /YR $764.51 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • F
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 331 to 450 kWh/m²/yr
  • E
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 36 to 55 kg CO2/m²/yr
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,067 SF 3/6/9 $89.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $7.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $185,719 /YR HT-HC $15,477 /MO HT-HC Office - December 31, 2026

1st Floor

Size
2,067 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$89.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $7.49 /SF/MO HT-HC $185,719 /YR HT-HC $15,477 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
December 31, 2026

1st Floor

Size 2,067 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $89.86 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available December 31, 2026

  • Rental Charges:
    $4.44 /SF/YR $0.37 /SF/MO $9,174 /YR $764.51 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • F
Energy performance diagnosis (EPD): 331 to 450 kWh/m²/yr
  • E
Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index: 36 to 55 kg CO2/m²/yr

Property Overview

Consult'im offers, near the Grands Boulevards, in a stone building, a bright loft-style office space for rent on the 1st floor overlooking the courtyard. FEATURES OF THE OFFER - A large entrance on the ground floor - A spacious open space on the 1st floor - 4 private offices - Restrooms - A shower - A kitchen - Parking space (available for rent) - A lower-level space for meeting rooms or storage FINANCIAL TERMS Lease: 3/6/9 or short-term lease Monthly rent: XXXXX € excluding taxes and charges Availability: January 1, 2027

  • Controlled Access
  • Courtyard
  • Bicycle Storage

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1880
Building Height
7 Stories
Building Size
2,067 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
7,941 SF
Parking
2 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40447150

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 42 Rue D'Enghien, 75010 Paris

Etage Surface Type de surface Loyer / m² / an Charges / m² / an Disponibilité
1er 192 Bureaux 830 41 01/01/2027
TOTAL 192 Bureaux 830 41 01/01/2027
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback