Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 538 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $46.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,093 /YR HT-HC $2,091 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.89 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $2,091 /YR $174.26 /MO
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Property Tax:
    $2.98 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $1,605 /YR $133.79 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 538 SF 3/6/9 $46.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,093 /YR HT-HC $2,091 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

Ground

Size
538 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$46.62 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.89 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,093 /YR HT-HC $2,091 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 538 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $46.62 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.89 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $2,091 /YR $174.26 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.98 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $1,605 /YR $133.79 /MO
  • Space In Need of Renovation

Property Facts

Total Space Available 538 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size 538 SF
Year Built 1900

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

In Montreuil, near the border of Vincennes, in a bustling commercial area (Franprix, restaurants, bakery, bar/tobacco shop, produce market...), a 50 m² ground-floor retail space is available for rent. FEATURES OF THE OFFER: - Located in a vibrant commercial area - Bright and spacious sales area - Approximately 4 meters of storefront - Water connection pending installation - Large basement annexed to the space (not connected) - High ceilings - Generous volumes FINANCIAL TERMS: - Lease type: Commercial lease 3/6/9 years - Rent: €1,800 excluding taxes and charges - Availability: Immediate Basement; Storefront

Crédit Mutuel
  • Listing ID: 37997742

  • Date on Market: 10/8/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 42 Rue De Lagny, 93100 Montreuil

Etage Surface Type de surface Loyer / m² / an Charges / m² / an Disponibilité