Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
420-434 N Halifax Ave
Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 420 N Halifax Drive, Unit 120, Daytona Beach FL 32118 (900 square feet)
- 434 N Halifax Drive, Unit 3, Daytona Beach FL 32118 (1,890 square feet)
- 434 N Halifax Drive, Unit 1, Daytona Beach FL 32118 (1,072 square feet)
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
15,858 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1974/2006
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
15,858 SF
Building FAR
0.35
Lot Size
1.05 AC
Zoning
RP - (Residential/Professional)
Parking
20 Spaces (1.26 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $784,320 |
| Land Assessment | $210,531 | Total Assessment | $994,851 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 5305-17-05-0150
- 5305-17-05-0050
Land Assessment
$210,531
Improvements Assessment
$784,320
Total Assessment
$994,851
Listing ID: 24365679
Date on Market: 10/26/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 420-434 N Halifax Ave, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
The Daytona Beach Shores Office Property at 420-434 N Halifax Ave, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS