Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste Café
  • 580 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $103.44 /SF/YR $8.62 /SF/MO $59,995 /YR $5,000 /MO
  • Retail
  • -
  • May 16, 2026

Prime Williamsburg waterfront positioning near Domino Park Direct East River frontage with panoramic Manhattan skyline views Wraparound glass frontage with outstanding exposure Located beneath an 857-unit luxury apartment development Adjacent to a newly completed 431-unit luxury residential project Strong daily foot traffic from residents and waterfront visitors Approx. 10 FT ceilings throughout Delivered with HVAC, ADA bathroom & walk-in refrigeration All uses considered Ideal for café, bakery, coffee, juice bar, to-go, delivery or restaurant concepts Potential for beer & wine license Indoor seating plus generous outdoor seating opportunity Rare waterfront hospitality opportunity in one of Williamsburg’s most active corridors

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Indoor seating
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Café 580 SF Negotiable $103.44 /SF/YR $8.62 /SF/MO $59,995 /YR $5,000 /MO Retail - May 16, 2026

Ground, Ste Café

Size
580 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$103.44 /SF/YR $8.62 /SF/MO $59,995 /YR $5,000 /MO
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
May 16, 2026

Ground, Ste Café

Size 580 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $103.44 /SF/YR
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available May 16, 2026

Property Facts

Total Space Available 580 SF
No. Units 605
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Hi-Rise
Building Size 543,250 SF
Year Built 2020
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Nearby Major Retailers

The Little Gym
Apple Bank
Equinox
[Solidcore]
CrossFit
Citizens