This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

420 N St
Merced, CA 95341
Multifamily Property For Sale · 5 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Below market rents even in as-is condition
  • Oversized units with patio areas
  • Easy access to the 99 Hwy
  • Value-add opportunity to complete interior and exterior renovations
  • Nearby shopping and restaurants

Property Facts

No. Units 5
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.23 AC
Building Size 4,300 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1977
Parking Ratio 1.28/1,000 SF
Zoning R-3-1.5

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+2 5 - 860

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
032-221-021
Land Assessment
$90,202
Improvements Assessment
$550,122
Total Assessment
$640,324
  • Listing ID: 25498967

  • Date on Market: 4/18/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 420 N St, Merced, CA 95341