Share This Listing

Message

935 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Just off of State Highway 71
  • 20 minutes from downtown Austin
  • Borders Southeast Metropolitan Park

Park Facts

Total Space Available 13,580 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(4)

Display Rental Rate as

Burch Industrial Park
4200 Burch Dr - Bldg A
5,280 SF | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $7,920 /MO $95,040 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
21,320 SF
Lot Size
5.68 AC
Year Built
2015
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
8
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - A-4 & 5
  • 5,280 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $95,040 /YR $7,920 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Existing warehouse space, with admin offices as warehouse house office. Can demise down to 2,500SF, total space is 7,920SF.

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • 4 Drive Ins
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Includes 625 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - A-4 & 5 5,280 SF 3-5 Years $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $95,040 /YR $7,920 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now
Burch Industrial Park
4200 Burch Dr - Bldg A
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
21,320 SF
Lot Size
5.68 AC
Year Built
2015
Construction
Metal
Drive In Bays
8
Power Supply
Phase: 3

4200 Burch Dr - 1st Floor - A-4 & 5

Size
5,280 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $95,040 /YR $7,920 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now
Burch Industrial Park
4200 Burch Dr - Bldg B
1,660 SF | $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $193.75 /m²/YR $16.15 /m²/MO $2,490 /MO $29,880 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
16,600 SF
Lot Size
5.68 AC
Year Built
2015
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
10
Lighting
Fluorescent
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - B-9
  • 1,660 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $29,880 /YR $2,490 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 01, 2026

Space is about 70% warehouse and 30% office, two 11X14 offices, one ADA restroom.

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Includes 144 SF of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Plug & Play
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - B-9 1,660 SF Negotiable $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $29,880 /YR $2,490 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out June 01, 2026
Burch Industrial Park
4200 Burch Dr - Bldg B
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
16,600 SF
Lot Size
5.68 AC
Year Built
2015
Construction
Metal
Clear Height
16’
Drive In Bays
10
Lighting
Fluorescent
Power Supply
Phase: 3

4200 Burch Dr - 1st Floor - B-9

Size
1,660 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $29,880 /YR $2,490 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026
Burch Industrial Park
4200 Burch Dr - Bldg C
3,320 - 6,640 SF | $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $200.21 /m²/YR $16.68 /m²/MO $5,146 - $10,292 /MO $61,752 - $123,504 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
16,600 SF
Lot Size
5.89 AC
Year Built
2015
Construction
Steel
Drive In Bays
36
Power Supply
Phase: 3
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - C - 1 & 2
  • 3,320 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $61,752 /YR $5,146 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • June 01, 2026

Space is existing office, with warehouse, about 75%/25%. 100% HVAC. Reception, two restrooms, three private office, large break room, server closest and room.

  • Central Air and Heating
  • Reception Area
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Includes 1,200 SF of dedicated office space
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • 1st Floor - C-9 & 10
  • 3,320 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $61,752 /YR $5,146 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Partial Build-Out
  • June 01, 2026

Space is about 90% warehouse, and 10% office with private ADA restroom, and 11x14 office. 100% HVAC, 14' OH Door

  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Plug & Play
  • Includes 144 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - C - 1 & 2 3,320 SF Negotiable $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $61,752 /YR $5,146 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out June 01, 2026
1st Floor - C-9 & 10 3,320 SF Negotiable $18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $61,752 /YR $5,146 /MO Industrial Partial Build-Out June 01, 2026
Burch Industrial Park
4200 Burch Dr - Bldg C
Building Type/Class
Industrial/B
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
16,600 SF
Lot Size
5.89 AC
Year Built
2015
Construction
Steel
Drive In Bays
36
Power Supply
Phase: 3

4200 Burch Dr - 1st Floor - C - 1 & 2

Size
3,320 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $61,752 /YR $5,146 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026

4200 Burch Dr - 1st Floor - C-9 & 10

Size
3,320 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$18.60 /SF/YR $1.55 /SF/MO $61,752 /YR $5,146 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
June 01, 2026

4200 Burch Dr - 1st Floor - A-4 & 5

Size 5,280 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 625 SF of dedicated office space
  • 4 Drive Ins
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Private Restrooms
  • Print/Copy Room

4200 Burch Dr - 1st Floor - B-9

Size 1,660 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 01, 2026

• Includes 144 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Plug & Play

4200 Burch Dr - 1st Floor - C - 1 & 2

Size 3,320 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.60 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available June 01, 2026

• Includes 1,200 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air and Heating
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings

4200 Burch Dr - 1st Floor - C-9 & 10

Size 3,320 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $18.60 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available June 01, 2026

• Includes 144 SF of dedicated office space
  • 2 Drive Ins
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Plug & Play

Site Plan

Park Overview

Property was built in 2014 and has a total of 3 buildings within the center. The center is a total of 52,992 sf and is situated on 5.85 acres.

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
  • Listing ID: 26303389

  • Date on Market: 5/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4200 Burch Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617