Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4200 Garner Rd
Riverside, CA 92501
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1973 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.84/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.08 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 37,440 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | N/Av, Riverside | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 1.08 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 37,440 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.84/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 24’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | N/Av, Riverside |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $2,449,305 |
| Land Assessment | $635,208 | Total Assessment | $3,084,513 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 178-360-002
- 178-360-003
Land Assessment
$635,208
Improvements Assessment
$2,449,305
Total Assessment
$3,084,513
Listing ID: 35237790
Date on Market: 3/24/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 4200 Garner Rd, Riverside, CA 92501
The Northside Industrial Property at 4200 Garner Rd, Riverside, CA 92501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS