Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
421 Rockaway Ave
Valley Stream, NY 11581
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
About 421 ROCKAWAY AVE , VALLEY STREAM, NY 11581
Great Nail Salon & Day Spa - Valley Stream, NY PROFITABLE Full Service Nail Salon & DAY SPA in PRIME Valley Stream LOCATION in a High Traffic Busy SHOPPING Area! 1,100 sf. usable area is fully built out (brand new in 2011), decorated and furnished, 3 treatment rooms, waiting/reception area, storage, and 2 parking spots. The spa provides 5 stations for top grade pedicure, 4 for manicure, 2 for waxing, 3 massage rooms, 2 facial rooms, 1 shower, and 2 hair stations are available (though not being currently used). The current rent is amazingly low at $2,600 monthly fully inclusive. The only additional charges are for utilities (electricity, heating and conditioning). The business is priced to sell for $40,000 neg. This opportunity will NOT last long. Make an offer! Furniture, Fixtures, & Equipment (FF&E): Included in asking price Facilities: Brand new build out completed in 2011. Facility has beautiful treatment rooms which were designed and built by current owner. Hard wood floors and high quality layout make this is a top choice for clients. Setting-up and build out alone is worth $150,000. You have to see this amazing facility with parking as a huge bonus!
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2035-39-012-00-0217-0 | Improvements Assessment | $1,244 |
| Land Assessment | $1,103 | Total Assessment | $2,347 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14185745
Date on Market: 10/25/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 421 Rockaway Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581
The Valley Stream Retail Property at 421 Rockaway Ave, Valley Stream, NY 11581 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Auburndale Storefront Properties
- University Gardens Storefront Properties
- Searingtown Storefront Properties
- Salisbury Storefront Properties