Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
421 W 7th St
New Castle, DE 19720
423 W 7th, 0 W 7th St and 0 Gray St · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 421 W 7th St: 0.59 +/- Acres improved by a 7,988 +/- SF Building with three tenants on month-to-month leases.
- 0 Gray St: A small adjacent lot is also included (0.06 +/- Acres)
- 423 W 7th St and 0 W 7th St: 1.06 +/- Acres with Parking, improved by a 13,025 +/- SF Building with a large auto service area, waiting area.
- These properties are bisected by a public road
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1980 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 11.52/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.59 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,193 SF | ||
| Zoning | 21DG - Downtown Gateway | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.59 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 8,193 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1980 |
| Parking Ratio | 11.52/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | 21DG - Downtown Gateway |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 21-014.00-405 | Improvements Assessment | $497,300 |
| Land Assessment | $219,300 | Total Assessment | $716,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
21-014.00-405
Land Assessment
$219,300
Improvements Assessment
$497,300
Total Assessment
$716,600
Listing ID: 31679948
Date on Market: 5/2/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 421 W 7th St, New Castle, DE 19720
The Industrial Property at 421 W 7th St, New Castle, DE 19720 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.