Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
4211 Franklin St
Michigan City, IN 46360
14 Acres - Franklin St. Michigan City, IN · Land For Sale
·
14.11 AC

Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $499,900 | Lot Size | 14.11 AC |
| Price Per AC | $35,428.77 |
| Price | $499,900 |
| Price Per AC | $35,428.77 |
| Lot Size | 14.11 AC |
14 Comm. Acres For Sale in the Heart of Michigan City's Shopping District (B2) Lg. Commercial Shopping Centers, Big-Box Retail & Auto-Oriented Comm. Services + much more. Adjacent Business for sale, buy both to have 150 Ft of Franklin St. Frontage..
Description
IN E1/2 NE1/4 S8 T37 R4 14.111AC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 | |
| Land Assessment | $195,600 | Total Assessment | $195,600 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$195,600
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$195,600
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map