This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4212 Saint Lawrence Ave
Reading, PA 19606
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
4,765 SF
Year Built
1909
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
0.82 AC
Zoning
COM - Commercial
Parking
25 Spaces (5.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
84’ on Saint Lawrence Avenue

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
43-5326-12-96-2636
Land Assessment
$59,200
Improvements Assessment
$75,100
Total Assessment
$134,300
  • Listing ID: 26907872

  • Date on Market: 10/21/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4212 Saint Lawrence Ave, Reading, PA 19606