Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Beacon Studio Apartments 422-430 Main St 23,864 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Beacon, NY 12508 $6,500,000 ($272.38/SF)
Investment Highlights
- Located in Hudson Valley Hot Spot
- In Place Rent
Executive Summary
As exclusive sales agent Avison Young, in partnership with Quinn Realty Group, is pleased to offer for sale 422-430 Main St. Beacon, NY (the “Property”). The property consists of two adjacent mixed-use buildings: A.) the fully furnished 4-story 12-unit ‘Beacon Studio Apartments’ fully renovated in 2022 with kitchen and private bath, above a ground floor
restaurant, and B.) 26 single-room occupancy (SRO) units on the upper floors above three retail spaces. Seven of the 26 SROs have private bathrooms and the remaining 19 share nine common bathrooms. The property is fully-leased.
Building Size
23,864 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1960/2022
Price
$6,500,000
Price Per SF
$272.38
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Building FAR
1.71
Lot Size
0.32 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
GB - Historic District and Landmark Overlay Zone
Parking
20 Spaces (1.14 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
154’ on Main St
Amenities
- Property Manager on Site
Moderately walkable
70/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
40/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Nearby Major Retailers
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 130200-6054-29-062771-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,325,000 |
| Land Assessment | $350,000 | Total Assessment | $1,675,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
130200-6054-29-062771-0000
Land Assessment
$350,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,325,000
Total Assessment
$1,675,000
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Beacon Studio Apartments | 422-430 Main St
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.