Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
422 Oriana Rd
Newport News, VA 23608
MyEyeDr | Fresh 5 Yr Lease |8% Cap · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Fresh Lease Renewal- MyEyeDr recently signed a fresh 5 year term, showing their commitment to this location and signs of a successful operation.
- National Operator- With over 900 locations across the country, MyEyeDr is one of the largest optometry providers in the country.
- Visible and Accessible- This asset is easily seen from the road and immediately accessible.
- In Demand Asset Class- Optometry is a prime candidate for a blend between medical and retail, also known as ‘medtail.’
- Below Market Rent- At less than $12/SF, this location provides security to an investor, knowing the rental rate could easily be replaced.
- Affluent Market- The ±5-mile radius surrounding this asset has an average household income of over $86,121, creating an increased demand for the area.
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
- Medical
- General Retail Convenience Store
- General Retail Drugstore
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
4,200 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2001
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
4,200 SF
Building FAR
0.28
Lot Size
0.35 AC
Zoning
0
Parking
24 Spaces (5.71 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 108.00-01-17 | Improvements Assessment | $365,400 |
| Land Assessment | $114,300 | Total Assessment | $479,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
108.00-01-17
Land Assessment
$114,300
Improvements Assessment
$365,400
Total Assessment
$479,700
Listing ID: 36883891
Date on Market: 7/23/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 422 Oriana Rd, Newport News, VA 23608
The Denbigh Office Property at 422 Oriana Rd, Newport News, VA 23608 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS