Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4223 Bedford Rd
Pikesville, MD 21208
Land For Sale
·
3.87 AC

Attachments
| Other |
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 3.87 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development | ||
| Zoning | BL | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 3.87 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | BL |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-0316002471 | Improvements Assessment | $275,100 |
| Land Assessment | $775,800 | Total Assessment | $1,050,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-0316002471
Land Assessment
$775,800
Improvements Assessment
$275,100
Total Assessment
$1,050,900
Listing ID: 4582585
Date on Market: 10/11/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 4223 Bedford Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208
The Land Property at 4223 Bedford Rd, Pikesville, MD 21208 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Historic Baltimore Commercial Land Parcels
- Arbutus Commercial Land Parcels
- Lochearn Commercial Land Parcels
- Winchester Commercial Land Parcels
- Midtown Edmondson Commercial Land Parcels
- Reistertown Station Commercial Land Parcels
- Riverside Commercial Land Parcels
- Canton Square Commercial Land Parcels
- Washington Hill Commercial Land Parcels
- Station North Arts District Commercial Land Parcels
- Charles Village Commercial Land Parcels
- Hampden Commercial Land Parcels
- Frankford Commercial Land Parcels
- South Baltimore Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Baltimore Commercial Land Parcels
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X