Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
4232 N Kedvale Ave
Chicago, IL 60641
4230-32 N Kedvale Ave , Chicago, IL 60641 · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
11 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 11 | Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 1,992 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1970 |
| Zoning | 10 | ||
| No. Units | 11 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 1,992 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Zoning | 10 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 9 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 1 | - | - |
| Studios | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $92,940 |
| Land Assessment | $67,860 | Total Assessment | $160,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 13-15-410-018-0000
- 13-15-410-019-0000
Land Assessment
$67,860
Improvements Assessment
$92,940
Total Assessment
$160,800
Listing ID: 23447656
Date on Market: 6/17/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 4232 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60641
The Old Irving Park Multifamily Property at 4232 N Kedvale Ave, Chicago, IL 60641 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS