This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

4235 S Eastern Ave
Oklahoma City, OK 73129
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Cold storage space in good condition
  • 30' clear height for manufacturing purposes
  • Additional acreage for sale adjacent to property

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 4.18 AC
Rentable Building Area 72,904 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1965/1995
Parking Ratio 7.32/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 30’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 1
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 8
Zoning I-2 - Moderate Industrial

Amenities

  • Cooler
  • Fenced Lot
  • Freezer (Space)
  • Signage

About 4235 S EASTERN AVE , OKLAHOMA CITY, OK 73129

Great cold storage warehouse facility in prime industrial location. Located in close proximity to I-35, I-40, and I-240. Currently sits on 4.18 Acres, but an additional 4.27 acres is for sale with up to 6.50 total acres of outside storage available.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
073406830
Land Assessment
$60,088
Improvements Assessment
$259,122
Total Assessment
$319,210
  • Listing ID: 18571665

  • Date on Market: 2/19/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4235 S Eastern Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129