Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

424 Maryville Hwy
Seymour, TN 37865
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 5 Retail Units & Commercial Garage
  • 100% Occupied

Executive Summary

PWA Properties is pleased to present 424 Maryville Highway, a 5-unit retail building, and 434 Maryville Highway, a commercial garage, both 100% occupied. The buildings are well-maintained, providing stable cash flow and long-term tenant occupancy.
Situated along Maryville Highway in Seymour, the property benefits from strong visibility and traffic exposure on one of the area’s primary commercial corridors. The location offers convenient access to Knoxville, Sevierville, and the tourism-driven Great Smoky Mountains National Park corridor, making it a highly desirable location for retail and commercial tenants.

Property Facts Under Contract

Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
5,856 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1982
Price
$580,000
Price Per SF
$99.04
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.60 AC
Zoning
R-1 - Low-Density Residential District

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
057-002.05
Land Assessment
$13,040
Improvements Assessment
$40,320
Total Assessment
$53,360
  • Listing ID: 39709394

  • Date on Market: 3/9/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 424 Maryville Hwy, Seymour, TN 37865