Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 2022 new construction with near-zero depreciation and modern finishes.
  • Dual electrical services and 3-phase power readily available.
  • 25-ft clear height shop with two 15-ft overhead doors and truck access.
  • Two independent septic systems allowing additional pad site development.

Executive Summary

Positioned along the Hwy 34 commercial corridor in Greenville, this 2022-built flex/industrial asset offers an exceptional owner-user or investor opportunity. The property comprises 8,239 SF of improvements on 1.903 acres, including a main office, shop/warehouse, and covered structures. The main office spans 3,300 SF with polished concrete floors, upscale finishes, and 9-ft ceilings, while the upper floor includes three offices, a conference room, and a full bath. The 2,400 SF shop features an impressive 25-ft clear height, reinforced concrete slab, and two 15-ft overhead doors, providing full access for semi-trucks and heavy loads.
The infrastructure includes dual electrical services with 3-phase power at the street, plus two independent septic systems, enabling pad site development or expansion without impacting existing structures. A 1-acre heavy-duty asphalt lot accommodates 14 truck/trailer spaces, making it suitable for logistics, equipment storage, or light manufacturing operations. Located just three miles from the I-30 interchange, the property offers efficient access to the Dallas–Fort Worth metroplex and major East Texas markets, benefiting from a high-growth county with rapidly expanding population and retail sectors. With 9,800 VPD on Hwy 34 and strong regional connectivity, this offering combines operational functionality with long-term value potential.

Property Facts

Price $1,400,000
Price Per SF $169.92
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype Light Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.90 AC
Rentable Building Area 8,239 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2022
Parking Ratio 5.55/1,000 SF

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
50263
Land Assessment
$165,790
Improvements Assessment
$707,990
Total Assessment
$873,780
  • Listing ID: 40547699

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 4241 S Tx-34, Greenville, TX 75402